Elluje Toy Poodles and Dobermanns 

Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart
"Jax"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Thank you to Nichole of Bravadobe Dobermanns for our sweet young man and also to his other mother Sonya Stocker, we can't thank these 2 ladies enough for the help, support and friendship you have given us. Also a big thanks to Jax's co-owner Fay Thomasen who is such a great help and so supportive, Erin is having a great time with her beautiful boy in and out of the ring, even filming an episode of Australia's Next Top Model with Jax and our other Dobe Kaos being the stars, it aired in April 2015.

Jax modelled for surf magazine Stab with surfer Mikey Wright.

Jax is working in NSW schools with Erin as a Pet Educator.




Pedigree for Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart
Breed : Dobermann Bred by : Bravadobe Dobermanns
Sex : Dog Owned by : F. Thomasen & E Henville
Date of Birth : 25-Jan-13 Handled by : Erin Henville
Call Name : Jax Available for stud : No
Sire : Ch Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can WAC S: Ch Bravadobe Voodoo Magic S: AM Ch Winmars American Gigolo Dassin (Imp USA)
D: Ch Dassin Diva Las Vegas
D: Ch Bravadobe Divine Destiny S: Gr Ch Dassin Cut to the Chase
D: Ch Bravadobe Cherry Bomb
Dam : Bravadobe Babydidabadbadthing ET S: Vaydee Jesse James (Imp SRB) S: Fedor Del Nasi Ipo1
D: Vaydee Talis Last Tango
D: Ch Bravadobe Pure Kaos ET S: Am Ch Wyndems Knights Quest
D: Ch Bravadobe Divine Destiny


Recent Results

  • 26-Oct-14 Best of Breed
    Received at Illawarra and South East (Judge was M Camac)
  • 24-Oct-14 Best of Breed
    Received at Illawarra South East (Judge was G Kerr)
  • 18-Oct-14 Best of Breed
    Received at Southern Highlands KC (Judge was C Cederman)
  • 17-Oct-14 Best of Breed
    Received at Southern Highlands KC (Judge was G Nolan)
  • 6-Oct-14 Dog Challenge
    Received at Canberra All Breeds KC (Judge was B Culling)
  • 27-Jul-14 Reserve Dog CC
    Received at Harden Murrumburrah KC Inc (Judge was Mrs K Haddon (QLD))
  • 26-Jul-14 Reserve Dog CC & RU BOB
    Received at Harden Murrumburrah KC INC (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (SA))
  • 25-Jul-14 Reserve Dog CC Intermediate in Group
    Received at Harden Murrumburrah KC Inc (Judge was Mrs J Egan (SA))
  • 13-Jul-14 Reserve Challenge
    Received at Sutherland ABKC (Judge was Mrs C Loft)
  • 6-Jul-14 Reserve Challenge
    Received at Hawkesbury KC B Show (Judge was Mr D Hunter)
  • 5-Jul-14 Reserve Challenge
    Received at Penrith Kennel Blue Show (Judge was Mr W Douglas)
  • 5-Jul-14 Reserve Dog CC & RUP BOB
    Received at Penrith Kennel Red Show (Judge was C Rafton)
  • 9-Jun-14 Reserve Dog Cc Junior in Show
    Received at Utility Dog Club of NSW (Judge was N Harrison)
  • 31-May-14 Dog CC RUP BOB
    Received at St George Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Kemp (SA))
  • 22-Mar-14 Dog CC & RU Best of Breed
    Received at Goulburn AP & H Society (Judge was Dr J Montgomery (ACT))
  • 1-Mar-14 Dog Challenge
    Received at Wollongong & Dist KC AM (Judge was Mr B Marquette)
  • 1-Mar-14 Best of Breed
    Received at Wollongong & Dist KC PM (Judge was Mrs L Harwoord)
  • 4-Jan-14 Dog CC RUP Best of Breed
    Received at Wollondilly ABKC (Judge was Miss B Turner)
  • 7-Dec-13 Dog Challenge R/Up Best of Breed
    Received at St George District Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P Hartwell)
  • 27-Oct-13 Dog Challenge R/Up Best of Breed
    Received at Illawarra & South Eastern (Judge was Mrs S Hewinson (QLD))
  • 26-Oct-13 Reserve Dog Challenge
    Received at Illawarra & South Eastern Region (Judge was Mr T Kerley (SA))
  • 25-Oct-13 Dog Challenge & R/Up BOB
    Received at Illawarra & South Eastern Region (Judge was Mrs J Ireland (QLD))
  • 20-Oct-13 Reserve Dog CC & Minor of Breed
    Received at Southern Highlands Kennel &Ob Club Inc (Judge was Mrs G Gulbransen (NZ))
  • 19-Oct-13 Reserve Dog Challenge and Minor of Breed
    Received at Southern Highlands Kennel & Obed Club In (Judge was Mrs R Hartmire (QLD))
  • 22-Sep-13 Res Dog CC & R/Up Best of Breed
    Received at Nowra District Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Cruse)
  • 21-Sep-13 Reserve Dog CC & Minor of Breed
    Received at Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (Judge was Mr T Tancred)
  • 10-Sep-13 Reserve Dog CC and R/Up Best of Breed
    Received at Cowra Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs J Fynmore)
  • 28-Jul-13 Res Dog CC and R/UP Best of Breed
    Received at Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (Judge was Mr B Santos)
  • 27-Jul-13 Reserve Dog CC
    Received at Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club PM (Judge was Mr D Mahoney)
  • 15-Jun-13 Baby of Breed
    Received at Dogs NSW Dogs On Show (Judge was Mr M LeCussan)
  • 9-Jun-13 Baby In Group
    Received at Wollondilly All Breeds KC (Judge was Mr E Hardwick)

 



Contact Details
Julie & Erin Henville
Tahmoor, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0412100065
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies